Autumn's Top 10 of 2013
This is my first ever to make a top 10 on my blog, and I am excited to see what books I will add on to this list! I have read so many this year a total of 220 at the moment and still going. It is hard to pick the top 10 heck it is hard to pick the top 20 from all the wonderful books. There have been books that made me cry, feel anger, happy just a range of emotions.
There is no particular order! Because it would have been hell trying to find the perfect book for number 1. And to make it easier if there is a book that is a series then I will be grouping them together. Makes room for other books. :D To purchase the book please click on the book. If that doesn't work just let me know.
1.) Saying Goodbye Without Saying Hello. Raebeth McGee-Buda
2.) Hidden Wings by Cameo Renae
3.) The Gryphon Series by Stacey Rourke
4.) Species Intervention #6609 Series by JK Accinni
5.) The Muse by Kenya Wright
6.) Feeling Death (Death Trilogy Series) D.T. by Dyllin
7.) Finding Kia by Airicka Phoenix
8.) The Witching Pen Series and Eye of the Storm Series by Dianna Hardy
Eye of the Storm Series:
9.) A Dark Faerie Tale Series by Alexia Purdy
10.) Erin the Fire Goddess Series by Lavinia Urban
Comments
Post a Comment